The time for serious talk has come
Noisy resignations have begun in Armenia.  Vanetsyan, Dzerzhinsky of the Armenian Revolution, and Valeri Osipyan, Pashinyan's trusted police chief, have resigned.  Both spoke about the "officer honor" factor when talking about the reasons for their resignations.  It is to be understood that by submitting their resignation they have defended their honor.  The media is full of predictions of new resignations in the future, and the public is unable to orient itself in new realities.  What is changing in Armenia is still unclear, but no one seems to doubt that drastic changes are taking place.
After the revolution, "situation" changes occur frequently, and the public, as well as politicians, fail to grasp and appreciate the rapidly changing reality in Armenia.
In the pre-revolutionary period everything was clear - there was a government that did not enjoy public trust, and those who opposed that reality and its responsible authorities were "white", the rest were either "black" or, if they had adapted to the political swamp, "gray”. During the period of the declared revolution and immediately after the revolution, life was also clear and simple: there are victorious "whites" and defeated "blacks" who want revenge.  The role of the public was also clear - the "blacks" should not be allowed to return.  Later that simplicity began to fade, the boundaries of "blacks" and "whites" gradually blurred and almost disappeared.
The revolutionary "agenda" was first shaken by the Amulsar problem when a "white" camp broke up.  The two contradictory opinions have no intersection, and consensus has become impossible.
Now the dividing lines have begun to pass through the "revolutionary" team, and it is difficult for people to figure out who to "company" with.
The slogans of the revolution were expressed with the words "reject" and "punish" and for a long time they were enough to unite and motivate the masses, but over time life has forced them to pursue a policy based on new slogans.  The need for it began especially recently with regard to Vanetsyan and other resignations.  The masses had to be told what divisions had begun in the "revolutionary" team, about which the dispute or disagreement was going on.
The simple slogans of "reject" and "punish" are already in the past.  The government must become clear in its political course without which it cannot move forward.  The "revolutionary" team, after all, should provide the public with a clear understanding of what they mean by "New Armenia."
The time for serious talk has come.